Search our site

USA Games

ASU Men’s Basketball supports Team AZ! Purchase your tickets to the Special Olympics Arizona night at Wells Fargo Arena – Saturday, January 27th – when the Sun Devils will take on Colorado. $5.00 of every ticket purchase will go back to Special Olympics Arizona.

Special Olympics Arizona is proud to announce that we will be sending 120 Athletes, Partners and Coaches to 2018 USA Games in Seattle, WA. Sports that Team AZ will be competing in include:

  • Swimming
    • Emory Russell
    • Kristina Mata
    • Marcus Santellan
    • Max Reynolds
    • Alex McNeil
    • Coach – Elyse Rightmer
    • Coach – Jonah Phung

 

  • Track and Field
    • Martha Baracy
    • Alexis Miller
    • Roxanne Johnson
    • David Gomez
    • Jesse McGirl
    • Jordan Wright
    • Scott Dodrill
    • Coach – Stacey Sabo
    • Coach – Spencer Carroll

 

  • Bocce
    • Janet Brown
    • Reanna Vance
    • Doug Steele
    • Wyatt Robishaw
    • Coach – Jodi Roth-Jones

 

  • High School Interscholastic Unified Basketball
    • Marana Mountain View High School

 

  • Adult Unified Basketball
    • David Williams
    • Connor Smith
    • Marino Cuen
    • Sawne Rippey
    • Jeffrey Anthony
    • James Richier
    • Anthony White
    • Tasha Crofton
    • Sam Bryner
    • Neal Hallihan
    • Coach – Mary Roberts
    • Coach – Thomas Miranda
    • Coach – Cristi Lynn Scobee

 

  • Intercollegiate Unified Flag Football
    • ASU Intermural Unified Team
    • Coach – Jerry Cone
    • Coach – Mike Dempsey

 

  • Adult Unified Flag Football
    • Ryan Kelly
    • Jeff Terrill
    • Harley Navigato
    • Tyler Cipriano
    • David Terrill
    • Tara Ford
    • Daniel Safsten
    • Amanda Kalkbrenner
    • Seth Phillips
    • Coach – Gregg Dufort
    • Coach – Josh Phillips
    • Coach – Scott Popp

 

  • Soccer
    • Raymond S. Kellis High Unified Soccer Team

 

  • Adult Unified Softball
    • Michael Guevara
    • Alex Escobar
    • Jimmy Quihuis Jr.
    • Jose Trevino
    • Javier Parra
    • Ruben Parra
    • Daulton DiGuardi
    • Elmo Meza
    • Nick Borek
    • Jason Sinykin
    • Ian Griffin
    • Terry Lyning
    • Tyler Wolfe
    • Coach – Amy Remfrey
    • Coach – Bill Fields
    • Coach – Grace Meza

 

  • Junior Unified Volleyball
    • Owen Hobday
    • Phillipo Howery
    • Sullivan Danielak
    • Hadley Hawkins
    • Xzavier Sandoval-Martinez
    • Luke Henning
    • Marissa Lopez
    • Bethany Considine
    • Joseph Allred
    • Taylor Mantle
    • Coach – Paula Considine
    • Coach – Lisa Lopez
    • Coach – Heidi Hawkins

 

 

Sponsors

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!